Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Amalie Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $154 - 5,692 - 94.87% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $100 - 4,966 - 99.33% |
| Level 3: | 4000 - $78 - 3,843 - 96.08% |
| Level 4: | 3000 - $63 - 2,818 - 93.93% |
| Luxury : | 3000 - $244 - 2,757 - 91.90% |
| Total Capacity : | 21000 |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 2000 - $30 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 1000 - $0 - 982 - 98.20% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 3000 |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 39 |
| Average Attendance - % | 20,077 - 95.60% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,775,602 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $8,326,805 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 38 |
| Average Attendance - % | 2,982 - 99.40% |
| Average Income per Game | $60,000 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $180,000 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $82,350,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $1,769,633 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $3,500,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $3,450,000 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $5,639,183 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $168,862 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $5,428,375 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $108,248,465 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $2,280,000 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 172 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $461,351 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $79,352,372 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 201 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $10,606 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $2,131,806 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $81,484,178 |
| Estimated Season Salary Cap | $85,441,595 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000 | $18,558,405 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 | $8,541,595 |
| Current Bank Account | $18,723,157 |
| Projected Bank Account | $47,767,444 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,043,243 |
| Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,043,243 |
| Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract) |
$5,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,113,514 |
| Colin White (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,648,649 |
| Ross Colton (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,648,649 |
| Brandon Saad (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,648,649 |
| Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract) |
$4,800,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,462,703 |
| Vitek Vanecek (1 Way Contract) |
$4,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,183,784 |
| Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract) |
$4,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,183,784 |
| Adam Gaudette (1 Way Contract) |
$4,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,183,784 |
| Jonathan Aspirot (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,718,919 |
| Johnathan Kovacevic (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,718,919 |
| Erik Gudbranson (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,718,919 |
| Jeffrey Viel |
$3,750,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,486,486 |
| Max Sasson |
$1,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,394,595 |
| Gage Goncalves |
$1,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,394,595 |
| Tyler Motte |
$1,400,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,301,622 |
| Logan Stanley |
$1,200,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,115,676 |
| Ondrej Palat |
$1,200,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,115,676 |
| Brayden Pachal |
$1,200,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,115,676 |
| Ty Emberson |
$1,100,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,022,703 |
| Zach Aston-Reese |
$1,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$929,730 |
| Jake Christiansen |
$975,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$906,486 |
| Jack Finley |
$975,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$906,486 |
| Maksim Tsyplakov |
$950,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$883,243 |
| Nikita Tolopilo |
$950,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$883,243 |
| Michael DiPietro |
$850,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$790,270 |
| Total Pro Players | 27 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $82,350,000 |
| Year 2027 : $48,675,000 |
| Year 2028 : $27,225,000 |
| Year 2029 : $24,750,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $82,350,000 |
| Year 2027 : $48,675,000 |
| Year 2028 : $27,225,000 |
| Year 2029 : $24,750,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2026 : $82,350,000 |
| Year 2027 : $48,675,000 |
| Year 2028 : $27,225,000 |
| Year 2029 : $24,750,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Fabian Lysell |
$125,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$117,407 |
| Tyson Jugnauth |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$89,229 |
| Jonathan Lekkerimaki |
$91,833 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$86,255 |
| Braeden Bowman |
$91,300 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,754 |
| Luca Cagnoni |
$89,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,063 |
| Victor Mancini |
$87,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,715 |
| Ruslan Khazheyev |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Matthew Maggio |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Jack Malone |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Ronan Seeley |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Robert Mastrosimone |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Ty Young |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Ethan Keppen |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Jett Woo |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Philippe Daoust |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Brian Halonen |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Ty Tullio |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Bryce Montgomery |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Taige Harding |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Elias PetterssonD |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$79,836 |
| Total Farm Players | 20 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $1,769,633 |
| Year 2027 : $1,253,333 |
| Year 2028 : $220,000 |
| Year 2029 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2026 : $1,769,633 |
| Year 2027 : $1,253,333 |
| Year 2028 : $220,000 |
| Year 2029 : $0 |
|